The Tier 5 Youth Mobility visa provides a valuable opportunity for young people aged 18-30 to live and work in the UK for up to 24 months. You’ll be free to do whatever work you like, apart from setting up a business, participating in a professional sport or working as a doctor in training.

Experts in Tier 5 Youth Mobility Visa Applications

YDVISAS’ highly qualified lawyers will ensure they understand your requirements in detail and assist at every stage, from initial consultation until delivery. Through our expert advice, we aim to make everything for you smooth and hassle-free.

Who Can Apply? Check Your Eligibility

You must

  • Be a national of one of these countries currently participating in the scheme: Australia, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, Monaco.
  • Be a British overseas citizen, British overseas territories citizen or a British national overseas?
  • Have savings of £1,890.

Check The Requirements

You must:

  • Be between 18 and 30.
  • Have the required available maintenance (funds) when applying.
  • Not have children who live with you.
  • Not have children you’re financially responsible for.
  • Not been in the UK under the scheme or in the former ‘working holidaymaker’ category.

What About The Future?

  • The Tier 5 Youth Mobility Scheme is a temporary visa and cannot lead to permanent residence in the UK. However, there are other options to qualify you for residency – please contact us for details.

What’s Next? Speak To An Expert

For expert advice and professional help with immigration matters, please contact our award winning law firm on 020 7404 7933 or email us at contact@ydvisas.com. You can also use the form to make an enquiry.

Applying for a Tier 5 Visa is an important step, so it’s vital to get it right the first time.

Read Feedback From
Some Of Our Valuable Clients