A Business Visitor Visa for the UK entitles you to carry out the permitted activities related to your job, as described in your visa application, as long as you’re employed and paid by an overseas company. With a Business Visitor Visa, you can also study for up to 30 days, as long as this is not the main reason for your visit.

An Exceptional Business Visa Service

YDVISAS’ highly qualified lawyers will ensure they understand your requirements in detail and assist at every stage, from initial consultation until delivery of your Business Visitor Visa. Through our expert advice, we aim to make your business visit to the UK smooth and hassle-free.

Who Can Apply? Check Your Eligibility.

Are you:

  • Visiting the UK for a business trip?
  • On a trip shorter than six months?

Check The Requirements

You must be able to:

  • Demonstrate that you wish to visit the UK for no more than six months and will be leaving at the end of your visit.
  • Prove you have sufficient funds to maintain and accommodate yourself (and any dependants) without assistance from UK public funds.

What’s Next? Speak To An Expert

For expert advice and professional help with immigration matters, please contact our award winning law firm on 020 7404 7933 or email us at contact@ydvisas.com. You can also use the form to make an enquiry.

Applying for a Business Visitor Visa is a major step for your business, so it’s vital to get it right the first time.

Read Feedback From
Some Of Our Valuable Clients