A Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa enables you to run one or more businesses as a limited company, or work as a self-employed person in the UK. You can also study part-time.

You and your dependants can spend up to 180 days outside the UK in every 12-month period, without affecting your visa status or future permanent residency. Your dependants may also take paid employment without restrictions.

A Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa With Full Guidance

YDVISAS’ highly qualified lawyers will ensure they understand your requirements in detail and assist at every stage, from initial consultation until visa delivery. Through our expertise, we aim to turn your dream of setting up a business in the UK into a reality. Our award winning law firm works in partnership with professional business advisers who can also advise you on how to go about this.

Who Can Apply? Check Your Eligibility.

Are you:

  • An entrepreneur looking to establish a business in the UK?
  • Willing to apply for a visa to stay in the UK without any glitches or hassles?

What About The Future?

  • Permanent residency after five years once you have your Entrepreneur Visa.
  • Possible fast track option of residency after three years if your business qualifies under immigration rules.
  • British Citizenship for all holder and dependants after six years if permanent residency is achieved.
  • Time spent in the UK on your Entrepreneur Visa can be combined with other visa categories to create ten year-long residency rights.

Check The Requirements

You must be able to:

  • Have sufficient funds available to invest in the UK.
  • Show sufficient maintenance funds to support yourself and your dependants while in the UK.
  • Have the required English language capability (either as a national of a majority English speaking country, or hold an accepted English language degree or accredited English language test).
  • Be confident enough to take a ‘Genuine Entrepreneur test’ and prove the credibility of your business proposal.

What’s Next? Speak To An Expert

For expert advice and professional help with immigration matters, please contact the immigration team on 020 7404 7933 or email us at contact@ydvisas.com. You can also use the form to make an enquiry.

Applying for the Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa is a significant step in establishing your business in the UK, so it’s vital to get it right the first time

How to get Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

testimonial-2 Tier 1 Entrepreneur SUCCESS !

YDVISAS has helped me to obtain my Tier 1 entrepreneur visa successfully today. The entire team was very supportive , full of enthusiasm. Very dedicated and hard working firm who put 200% efforts to achieve success and provide satisfaction. My caseworker was very knowledgeable who helped me to win the case. One may feel a bit high fees but they do provide complete value for the money paid. What I am concerned is my visa & Immigration issue than money. I would certainly recommend your service to my friends and family”

Ankita Naik

How to get Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

Read Feedback From
Some Of Our Valuable Clients